BUS schedules and road :
Surjo ( সূর্য):
Depart from Main Campus: 7:30 am and 5:45 pm. Depart from Permanent Campus: 3:00pm
Gabtoli> Savar > C& B> JU > Nobinogor U turn then back to Permanent Campus
Location: Account office or old DIIT
Udayon (উদয়ন):
Depart from Main Campus: 7:30 am
Daffodil Tower 5 > Taltola > Shewrapara > Kajipara > Mirpur 10 - Circle> Mirpur 11 > Kalshi > Airport > Uttara > Permanent Campus
Depart from Permanent Campus: 5:15pm
Permanent Campus > Uttara > Kalshi > Mirpur 11 > Mirpur 10 - Circle > Kajipara > Shewrapara > Taltola > Daffodil Tower 5>
Update News FB Page:
https://www.facebook.com/DIU-Transport-ডিআইইউ-ট্রান্সপোর্ট-1705133686383840
Google Plus:
https://plus.google.com/u/0/114273119562067599187/postsNote: Time Can be changed, Interest of our DIU Management depends on students' response.